Tournament Results

Dondee Lanes 17th Annual Twin Soo

Singles Event                                              Doubles Event
1. Gary Synett               802          1. Bill Kazmierski/ Tom Smallwood            1499
2. John Henry Jr           787           2. Brian Poley/ Mike Holton                          1488
3. Jeff Cross                  781          3. Chris Wech/ Scott Ruditis                        1476
4. Jack Yoak                 778          3. Bob Wojnaroski/ Chris Wech                  1476
5. Chad Hart                  776         5. Harold Musall/ William E Patton              1474
6. Bruce Maney            772           6. Bary Bennett/ Bob Maclennan                  1473
7. Mike Smith               771           7. Bruce D Thelen/ John Kinkema Jr         1464
8. Loran Symonds         767          8. Aaron Barnes/ Jason Hartigan                 1461
9. Frank Capy                766          9. Tim Wandrie/ Kerry Hocquard                 1458
10 Brian Olesek           763           10 Bill Cartwright/ Dave Ricke                     1454
11 Dennis Colosky      753           11 Larry Lockwood/ Dewey Custer              1438
12 Kyke Hansen           752         12 Jerry Smigelski/ Bob Paschke                1437
13 Kyle Hamilton         748          12 Jim Fissett/ Ben Darga                             1437
14 Tom Thurlby           747          14 Paul Gage/ Michael Patulski                   1434
14 Wally Roznowski   747           15 Jim Seny/ Rich Hanson                             1426
16 Bruce Canute          741          16 Jamie Gulick/ Matt Vernon                      1425
17 Brian Penn              740          17 Jason Smith/ Mark Doernenburg          1423
18 Gordon Conradson 735          17 Mike Dematio/ John Grezeszak             1423
19 Kerry Hensley        733          17 Pat Gibbons/ Jim Gibbons                         1423
19 Pat Malone              733          20 Frank Capy/ Gary Synett                          1418

Team Event                               All Events

1. Willson Construction               3470                                  1. Gary Synett                     2350

2. Euclid Automotive                      3468                                  2. Jeff Cross                        2247

3. The Fisters                                  3452                                  3. Brian Olesek                  2198

4. American Legion #74               3424                                  3. Frank Capy                      2198

5. Ranae’s Subway                         3422                                  5. Jason Usiak                     2197

6. Killer Cats                                  3389                                  6. Brian Poley                     2196

7. Rahilly’s IGA                             3386                                  7. Kyle Hamilton                  2185

8. Roadkill                                       3381                                  8. Dale Pugh                        2178

9. O.S. Excavating                          3379                                  9. Wayne Hesselink           2172

10 Team Domination                     3372                                 10 Eric Bickel                      2167

11 Whatever                                    3351                                 11 Brian Penn                     2164

12 Schneider Builders                  3338                                 12 Bill Kazmierski            2158

13 New House Rollers                   3330                                 13 Chad Hart                       2146

14 McNamara Logging                 3314                                  14 Mike Smith                    2143

15 Benedict Collision Center      3312                                  14 Chris Wech                   2143

16 St. Mary’s Cement # 2             3306                                  16 Stephen Whitford        2128

17 A & A Bowling Equipment      3299                                  17 Rob Lewis                      2127

18 Simon Brothers Trucking      3295                                  17 Eric Cornell                  2127

19 Great Lakes Electric                3294                                  17 Larry Lockwood           2127

20 Raider                                         3292                                   20 Chuck Legault             2125

Dondee Lanes 16th Annual Twin Soo Tournament

Singles Event

Al Vandusen from Boyne Falls with a 812

Doubles Event

Greg Hetrick and Greg Robinson with a 1492

Team Event

Euclid Automotive from Bay City with a 3640 Scratch( Eric Porter, Dave Kowalski,

Mike Schlimme, Scott Weston, & Jeff Storrs )                 300 & 704            687

640                  300 & 825            300 & 784

All Events

Frank Capy from Sault, Ontario with a 2267 Scratch  with a 300 & 814

Dondee Lanes 15th Annual Twin Soo Tournament

Singles Event

Shawn Berry from West Branch with a 815

Doubles Event

Clay Sheltrown & Shawn Berry From West Branch with a 1524

Team Event

Newberry Motors From Newberry with a 3537

All Events

Shawn Berry from West Branch with a 2341

Dondee Lanes 14th Annual Twin Soo Tournament

Singles Event

Andy Fisher from Mancelona with a 815

Doubles Event

Rob Harris & Jerry Yeck from Ludington with a 1494

Team Event

Cash & Carry Feed from Alpena with a 3555

All Events

Clay Sheltrown from West Branch with a 2318

Dondee Lanes 13th Annual Twin Soo Championship

Singles Event

Gordon Morris from Lake City with a 802

Doubles Event

Darrell Lebeau & Tim Roeth from East Jordon with a 1551

Team Event

Gregory’s Excavating from Bellaire with a 3533

All Events

Dave Girard from Lupton with a 2311

Dondee Lanes 12th Annual Twin Soo Championship

Singles Event

Gary Kangas from Negaunee with a 823

Doubles Event

Aaron Barnes & Jason Hartigan from Mason with a 1573

Team Event

Satisfied Frog #1 from Sault Ste. Marie with a 3426

All Events

Mark Given from Clare with a 2301

Miller Lite Womens Tournament Results as so 11-05-07

SINGLES                                                 DOUBLES

Roberta Oliver           (686)                     Shirley Dewitt/ Edna Watrous            (1341)

Christine Schram        (682)                    Jamie Mulkey/Tina Church                (1306)

Debbie Balon              (678)                    Jill Konwinski/Dar Polaski                  (1278)

Rhonda Freeman        (671)                    Donna Nippa/Marcia Tiesinga            (1268)

Pam Travis                  (664)                    Tammi Friday/Cherie Watrous            (1264)

TEAM                                                      ALL EVENTS

Cummings McCraney  (3667)                 Eunice Robinson     (1986)

Six Shooters                 (3633)                 Pauline Somers        (1951)

L&B Builders               (3626)                Mickey Zurcher       (1918)

For Now, Please Contact our Tournament Director – Tammie Massie

at 906 632-2269 or email at tammie@dondeelanes.com